12 of 129 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Animals
Subcategory:Butterflies
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:Atala, Atala Butterfly, Atala Hairstreak, Coontie Hairstreak, Eumaeus atala
Photo Info

Dimensions520 x 540
Original file size65.9 KB
Image typeJPEG
Color spacesRGB
Date taken18-Jul-08 04:40
Date modified18-Jul-08 04:40
Shooting Conditions

Camera makeNIKON CORPORATION
Camera modelNIKON D300
Focal length100 mm
Max lens aperturef/3.5
Exposure1/200 at f/8
FlashFired, compulsory mode, return light detected
Exposure bias0 EV
Exposure prog.Aperture priority
ISO speedISO 800
Metering modeCenter-weighted average
Atala Butterfly

Atala Butterfly

Scientific name: Eumaeus atala
Common names: Atala, atala hairstreak, coontie hairstreak
Origin: Southern North America
*For non-profit/personal use only. See About for more information.