Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


6 of 7 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Animals
Subcategory:Butterflies
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:Butterfly, Common Mormon Butterfly, Common Mormon Butterfly female, Papilio polytes
Photo Info

Dimensions2263 x 1810
Original file size1.54 MB
Image typeJPEG
Common Mormon (Papilio polytes)

Common Mormon (Papilio polytes)

Common Name: Common Mormon Buttery
Scientific Name: Papilio polytes
Other Names:
Origin: Asia