Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


1 of 1 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Animals
Subcategory:Butterflies
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:Birdwing Butterfly
Photo Info

Dimensions2792 x 1856
Original file size2.82 MB
Image typeJPEG
Birdwing: Common (Troides helena)

Birdwing: Common (Troides helena)

Common Name: Common Birdwing
Scientific Name: Troides helena
Other Names:
Origin: Asia
*Note: I believe this to be a Common Birdwing