Thank you for your patience while we retrieve your images.


3 of 3 photos
Thumbnails
Info
Categories & Keywords

Category:Animals
Subcategory:Butterflies
Subcategory Detail:
Keywords:Eueides isabella, Heliconius ismenius, Isabella Tiger, Tiger Longwing Butterfly
Photo Info

Dimensions2100 x 2625
Original file size2.45 MB
Image typeJPEG
Isabella Tiger (Eueides isabella)

Isabella Tiger (Eueides isabella)

Common Name: Isabella Tiger Butterfly
Scientific Name: Eueides isabella
Other Names: Isabella Tiger
Origin: Central/South America